QSFP Active Optical Cable

GQS-DO768-XX(X)C

Features

  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Multi-mode optical fibre cable of up to 100m
  •  Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring through I2C
  • Low power consumption
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Applications

  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
  • Switches, Routers
  • Data Centers
  • 4-channels 10Gb Ethernet or 8.5Gb Fiber Channel transmission
Ask for a Quote? Call us today at 972.234.0065?

Product Description

Download (PDF, 59KB)