Pre-terminated multi-fiber optic assemblies

For projects of any variety, from the largest data center, to a typicaloffice Local Area Network (LAN) or a campus-wide network, you don’thave time to waste. You need materials on hand, on time, and inproper working order.And that’s where Galaxy Electronics Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable ssemblies

enter the picture.We start with our full-line of superior fiber optic cables, add top-ofthe-line connectors, construct assemblies to your exact specifications,and test every piece before it leaves our hands. Then they are shippeddirectly to your job site where they are ready for immediateinstallation as soon as they arrive. It really is that easy.

Galaxy Electronics provides Pre-terminated multi-fiber optic assemblies with single mode fiber, 50/125um MM fiber, 62.5/125um MM fiber and MTP cable assemblies.

Singlemode Pre-Terminated Fiber
Singlemode Pre-Terminated Fiber
Multimode Pre-Terminated Fiber
Multimode Pre-Terminated Fiber
Indoor/Outdoor,Non-Armored, OM3
Indoor/Outdoor,Non-Armored, OM3
OutdoorArmored Direct Burial (OM2) OM3
OutdoorArmored Direct Burial (OM2) OM3
12 Strand MTP Cable
12 Strand MTP Cable

 
 

1231 2

JACKET STYLE:

  • RISER
  • PLENUM
  • INDOOR/OUTDOOR
  • AND OUTSIDE PLANT STYLE

CATEGORIES:

  • FANOUT AND BREAKOUT TYPE
  • SINGLEMODE OS1
  • OM1 62.5
  • OM2 50
  • OM3/OM4 10 GIG

AVAILABLE FIBER COUNT:

  • 2 FIBER THRU 144 FIBER

AVAILABLE CONNECTOR CONFIGURATIONS:

  • LC
  • LC/APC
  • SC
  • SC/APC
  • FC
  • FC/APC
  • ST
  • AND MT/MTP
  • TERMINATED ON BOTH ENDS OR PIGTAIL

FANOUT CONFIGURATIONS:

  • 900um
  • 2mm
  • 3mm TUBING